Saturday, October 27, 2012

In The DogHouse

Hi My Friends!

I am Sooooo Sorry that it's been a while since I've posted.  Life takes over and messes up the things you want to do.  Obeying John, unfortunately, has been one of them and I've been finding myself BB and bawling on way too many occasions as of late.  Sigh.... stupid things, too.  Being disrespectful (I stuck my tongue out... or was it my finger), forgetting to phone home (I was in a bad neighborhood, I mean, he couldn't have helped me anyway), and pretending to have a headache to avoid punishment (he called it lying... but the thought of the spanking was giving me a headache!).  Of course, the typical stuff like fighting with Nikki, not eating right and forgetting to take my meds.
All in all, it's been a pretty crappy month EXCEPT-----

GUARDIAN DOMINATION is finally done and up for sale on Amazon and Blushing!  I'm sure I won't hear any complaints about this one being too short--- 25 chapters and 83K words.  That's the size of TWO regular books!! Moreso, the story line is based on my own experience as being trained as a sub and the development of the relationship between a submissive and her Dom.  Plus a few naughty scenes... of course. Please, don't forget to leave your reviews!

Also, be on the lookout for  
This is one of the spiciest and risque pieces yet.. and I'm LOVING it. I'm actually planning on taking some days off work to write more... do I dare tell you about it? Put these things together... spanking, menage, BDSM and romance to the nth!  Mix in a secret or two and bake it under the sky of one of the most intriguing places on earth, and we have a squirmingly hot piece of literature. Cross your fingers, I hope to have it done in the next week or two.

I wanted to thank all of you for your continued support and encouragement, as well as the story ideas you've been emailing me. I'm excited to see that there are some potential authors out there too, so whatever I can do to help, you let me know!
Love to All of You!


  1. Loved, loved, loved the new book :)

  2. SH- Did you really love it? LOL! I'm so very glad you enjoyed it, it means alot to me when my readers like my gifts to them. Thank you soooo much!
    Luvs, Bree

  3. I have two things to say about this. 1. If you have not yet read Guardian Domination, hurry up and read it. It is really, really good. A full length novel for one thing and just a fantastic story. Even though I have read it like 5 times (or maybe more) I still love it. The 2. thing.....Haha! I am so happy that Bree is in the hot seat lately. It always makes my day happier when she gets hers...

    Love You sis! No really, I do. Your the best. Best sister and best writer I know.